about us

about id

We are a systems design firm committed to designing innovative solutions and value creation.

Our scope is broad

Social systems, business systems, engineered systems, natural systems and all kinds of systems of systems.

Our approach evolves

Systems thinking is the foundation of our problem solving. We tailor our approach in response to new, complex challenges.

Our goal is clear

Customer success is the goal for all of our works. We listen, learn and collaborate with our customers and commit to their value creation.

team

kane ishibashi

ceo

kane ishibashi

Kanenori (Kane) Ishibashi is a founder and chief executive officer of innovative DESIGN LLC, a leading systems engineer for multiple systems design projects.
Kane is a Systems Engineering expert and also experienced leader who is capable of guiding the team of multiple technical and non-technical experts. His organic combination of practical knowledge and theoretical foundation on Model-based Systems Engineering (MBSE) is a strength.

Also known as

Project Assistant Professor, Keio University Graduate School of System Design and Management.

Previously

Project Manager/Systems Engineer for Micro-satellite project “UNIFORM”, University of Tokyo
Engineer(Project Manager), HONDA Motorcycle R&D

B.S. in Mechanical Engineering from University of Minnesota
M.S. in Systems Engineering from Keio University Graduate school of System Design and Management

elle yamamoto

coo

elle yamamoto

Eriko (Elle) Yamamoto is a chief operating officer of innovative DESIGN LLC, a leading systems designer for business and enterprise systems design projects.
Elle is a Systems Approach expert with full of knowledge and experience of business and finance ideation, planning, and execution. Her ability to perceive any entity as a systems is unique and very effective to solve complex social and business challenges.

Also known as

Adviser, Japan Space Policy, Astroscale.

Previously

Official, Space Policy Division in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
Researcher, Micro-satellite project "UNIFORM"
Co-founder/Director, EYS-STYLE Co. Limited
Associate, CITIC Capital Partners
Consultant, A.T. Kearney KK

B.A in Liberal Arts from International Christian University
M.S. in Systems Engineering from Keio University, Graduate School of System Design and Management

company outline

Company Name

innovative DESIGN LLC

Location

AIRBIC-A01, 7-7 Shinkawasaki, Saiwai-ku, Kawasaki City, Kanagawa, 212-0032 JAPAN

Established

July 2012

CEO

Kane ISHIBASHI

Clients

  • Honda R&D Co.,Ltd
  • Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency
  • JTEKT CORPORATION
  • Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd.
  • Kobe Steel, Ltd.
  • KOITO MANUFACTURING CO., LTD.
  • Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
  • Toyota Motor Corporation
  • Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd.
  • and more...

library

  • id office
  • id office
  • id office
  • id office
  • id office
innovative DESIGN innovative DESIGNinnovative DESIGN innovative DESIGN

head office

AIRBIC-A01, 7-7 Shinkawasaki, Saiwai-ku, Kawasaki City, Kanagawa, 212-0032 JAPAN

© 2020 innovative DESIGN LLC.

news